English (Winemaking)
quality wine
OBS: Wine of above average quality because of the varieties of grapes used and the locality where they are grown; cabinet wine. Wine of high quality.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin de qualité
OBS: Vin d'une finesse au-dessus de la moyenne par suite de la nature des cépages et de la région où il est produit.