English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
red wine glass
OBS: glasses. (...) left to right, is water, burgundy champagne; (...) water goblet, red wine, white wine.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
verre à vin rouge
OBS: fig. no.83