English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wine-cap stropharia [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
strophaire rouge vin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.