English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
French dressing [correct, Amérique du Nord]; french dressing [correct, Amérique du Nord, moins fréquent]
DEF: an orange-colored, creamy salad dressing made commercially.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
vinaigrette française [correct]
OBS: Équivalent employé par la compagnie Kraft.