English (Recipes; Special-Language Phraseology)
désigner vinaigrette [proposition]
OBS: Vinaigrette is a basic-oil-and-vinegar combination. A designer vinaigrette is a more elaborate variation made for a specific use.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
vinaigrette sur mesure [correct, nom féminin]