English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Diseases; General Vocabulary)
purplish [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Maladies des plantes; Vocabulaire général)
violacé [correct]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Enfermedades de las plantas; Vocabulario general)
violáceo [correct]