English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Entoloma elodes [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
OBS: Entoloma elodes: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome des marais [correct, nom masculin]; entolome brun violacé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.