English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
spruce tooth [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bankeraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne violacé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bankeraceae.