English (Copyright)
action for infringement of copyright [correct]; action for copyright infringement [correct]
CONT: In any action for infringement of copyright in any work in which the defendant puts in issue either the existence of the copyright or the title of the plaintiff thereto, (a) the work shall ... be presumed to be a work in which copyright subsists....
OBS: The measure of pecuniary damage likely to be ordered in an action for copyright infringement is that of its commercial value. The commercial value of a work in the circumstances of infringement is reached by one of two methods.
French (Droits d'auteur)
action pour violation du droit d’auteur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans toute action pour violation du droit d'auteur sur une œuvre, [...] a) l'œuvre est [...] présumée être une œuvre protégée par un droit d'auteur [...]