English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial Institutions)
breach of fiduciary relationship [correct]
CONT: Plaintiff filed a civil lawsuit for breach of contract, bad faith failure to pay, breach of fiduciary relationship...
OBS: Fiduciary relationship : a relationship in which one person is under a duty to act for the benefit of the other on matters within the scope of the relationship.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Institutions financières)
violation d’obligation de représentant [correct, nom féminin]; manquement au rapport de fiduciaire [correct, nom masculin]; manquement à la relation de fiduciaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] détournement ou violation d'une obligation de représentant [...]