English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple heart [correct]; purple queen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
misère pourpre [correct, nom féminin]; cœur violet [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.