English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Cortinarius balteatocumatilis [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
OBS: Cortinarius balteatocumatilis: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire à tête pourpre [correct, nom masculin]; cortinaire brun violet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.