English (Mineralogy)
dark purple fluorite [correct]
CONT: Prospecting for diagnostic minerals, such as uranophane, erythrite, annabergite, dark purple fluorite, and for quartz-carbonate veins should complement the geophysical and geochemical surveys.
French (Minéralogie)
fluorine violet foncé [correct, nom féminin]; fluorine violet sombre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La recherche de minéraux symptomatiques, tels que l'uranophane, l'érythrite, l'annabergite et la fluorine violet sombre, et de filons de quartz-carbonates devrait compléter les levés géophysiques et géochimiques.