English (Chemistry; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pharmacology)
Lauth's violet
French (Chimie; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pharmacologie)
violet de Lauth [nom masculin]
Spanish (Química; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Farmacología)
violeta de Lauth [nom féminin]