English (Mosses and Related Plants)
purple-fringed liverwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Ricciaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
ondine à ventre violet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Ricciaceae.