English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
violet-gray bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet violet plombé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.