English (Military Equipment; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
image viewer [correct]
CONT: [The] image viewer displayed target images for human target recognition (HTR) and battle damage assessment (BDA). [The] image viewer allowed participants to input or revise the information associated with icons on the map including affiliation (e.g., friendly, enemy, neutral), type (e.g., tank, artillery), and status (e.g., suspected target, dead target).
French (Matériel militaire; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
afficheur d’images [proposition, nom masculin]; visionneur d’images [proposition, nom masculin]