English (International Relations; Diplomacy)
return delegation [correct, nom]
CONT: Following the Center’s 2003 Women’s Leadership Delegation to Sweden and the Baltic States, a return delegation from Sweden visited Seattle in March 2004.
French (Relations internationales; Diplomatie)
délégation qui rend la visite [nom féminin]
OBS: délégation qui rend la visite : terme tiré du Glossaire des associations parlementaires, Service de traduction des députés, décembre 1984.