English (Diplomacy)
farewell visit [correct]
CONT: His party's member paid a farewell visit to the residence of Chief Justice .... where they presented a written apology to him ...
French (Diplomatie)
visite d’adieu [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il s’agit d’une visite d’adieu que le diplomate italien a effectué auprès du Premier ministre au terme de son mandat dans notre pays.