English (Pre-Fire Planning; Construction Standards and Regulations)
building inspection
DEF: Inspection of buildings by fireman to eliminate fire hazards and to learn the physical characteristics of buildings in order to fight fires intelligently for future safety.
French (Prévision des incendies; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
visite d'établissement [nom féminin]