English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
land-based visitor [correct]
DEF: A visitor who comes to look at a particular resource by a terrestrial way or means.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
visiteur terrestre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Visiteur qui se déplace en utilisant un moyen de transport terrestre, par opposition au plaisancier.