English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sticky whiteleaf manzanita [correct]; sticky white-leaf manzanita [correct]; whiteleaf manzanita [correct, voir observation]; white-leaf manzanita [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: whiteleaf manzanita; white-leaf manzanita: common names also used to refer to the species Arctostaphylos manzanita.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctostaphyle visqueux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.