English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
screw packer [correct]
DEF: A packer in which the packing element is expanded by rotating the pipe; used when it is not desirable to put tubing weight on the packer.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
packer mis en place par vissage [proposition, nom masculin]