English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
makeup cathead [correct]
DEF: The cathead used as a power source for screwing together joints of pipe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
cabestan de vissage [nom masculin]