English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
spinning cathead [correct]
DEF: A spooling attachment on the makeup cathead to permit use of a spinning chain to spin up or make up drill pipe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
cabestan de vissage par chaîne [nom masculin]; cabestan de vissage [nom masculin]