English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector with screw [normalisé]; screw connector [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage à vissage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.