English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
General Staff of the Army of the Republika Srpska [correct, OTAN]; GS VRS [correct, OTAN]
OBS: General Staff of the Army of the Republika Srpska; GS VRS: designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
État-major général de l’armée de Republika Srpska [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; GS VRS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: État-major général de l'armée de Republika Srpska; GS VRS : désignations d'usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.