English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
stall speed in the landing configuration [correct]
CONT: The proposed change to Canadian Aviation Regulation (CAR) Part I (General Provisions) will add the definition of "basic ultra-light aeroplane" in terms of the maximum take-off weight and permitted stall speed in the landing configuration to CAR 101.01 (Interpretation).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
vitesse de décrochage en configuration d’atterrissage [correct, nom féminin]; VSO [nom féminin]