English (The Eye)
contactology [correct]
DEF: The specialized field of knowledge related to the use and prescription of contact lenses.
French (Oeil)
contactologie [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ojo)
contactología [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Especialidad de la oftalmología que trata sobre las lentes de contacto corneales y corneoconjuntivales.