English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
shoot at goal [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make a scoring attempt by kicking or heading the ball towards the opponent's goal.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tirer au but [correct]; lancer au but [correct]
DEF: Expédier le ballon, du pied ou de la tête, avec puissance et précision, en direction du but adverse.
Spanish (Fútbol)
chutar a portería [correct]; tirar a portería [correct]; tirar a puerta [correct]
DEF: Lanzar fuertemente el balón con el pie [...] hacia la meta contraria.