English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
ground pass [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe au ras du sol [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase rasante [correct, nom masculin]; pase a ras del suelo [correct, nom masculin]