English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese water starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche du Japon [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.