English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bowman's root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gillénie trifoliée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.