English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Thunberg's spirea [correct]; Thunberg spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée de Thunberg [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.