English (Botany)
Douglas spiraea [correct]
OBS: Deciduous shrub of the family Rosaceae. North America, British Columbia to California.
French (Botanique)
spirée de Douglas [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées à inflorescence rose en grappe de la famille des Rosacées. Ouest de l'Amérique du Nord.