English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
quecca- [correct, préfixe]
CONT: A proposal lodged with the International Bureau of Weights and Measures (BIPM) in Paris recommends new names— ronna and quecca- —as prefixes for 1027 and 1030, respectively ... If approved, the new terms could be formally introduced in 2022.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
quecca- [correct, préfixe]