English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
plate [correct, verbe]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
plaquer [correct]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
enchapar [correct]; depositar [correct]