English (Accounting; Penal Law)
disclosure of assets [correct]
CONT: Continue to promote policies, processes and mechanisms that protect the public interest, the use of disclosure of assets mechanisms for public officials in order to avoid possible conflicts of interest and incompatibilities ...
PHR: Disclosure of assets mechanism.
French (Comptabilité; Droit pénal)
divulgation des actifs [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Mécanisme de divulgation des actifs.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Derecho penal)
declaración patrimonial [nom féminin]
PHR: Mecanismo de declaración patrimonial.