English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
trademark right [correct]
CONT: Trademark rights may be used to prevent others from using a confusingly similar mark, but not to prevent others from offering the same goods and services under a non-confusing mark.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droit afférent à une marque de commerce [correct, nom masculin]; droit de marque [correct, nom masculin]; droit conféré par une marque [correct, nom masculin]; droit attaché à une marque [correct, nom masculin]; droit conféré par la marque [nom masculin]
Spanish (Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
derecho de marca [correct, nom masculin]