English (Commercial Aviation; Flights (Air Transport))
non-controlled flight [voir observation]
OBS: According to the Air Canada specialist consulted, this concept is not specified in Canada.
French (Aviation commerciale; Vols (Transport aérien))
vol non géré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vol validé dont le statut est tenu à jour par le système central.