English (Union Organization)
corporatist [correct, adjectif]
DEF: based upon or favoring corporatism.
CONT: The corporatist approach involving a close integration of representatives of employers and employees with those of the state is widely accepted as inappropriate in Canada's pluralistic society.
OBS: See "corporatism".
French (Organisation syndicale)
corporatiste [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne ou soutient le corporatisme.
OBS: Voir «corporatisme».