English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
foaming
OBS: --formation of a vesicular texture by the development of gas bubbles in a more or less fluid body.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
moussage
OBS: --formation d’une structure alvéolaire par développement de bulles gazeuses dans une pâte plus ou moins fluide.