English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inlet vanes
OBS: Inlet guide vanes (Exam. on Turbine Engines - Feb. 1966) Aubes directrices d'entrée
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
aubes d'entrée [nom féminin]
OBS: («Gas Turb. and Jet Prop.», G. Smith, p. 169) («Prop. par réaction», G. Smith, p. 177)