English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
one-for-one rule [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the "one-for-one" rule is to strictly control new administrative burden on business resulting from regulations.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
règle du un pour un [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'objectif de la règle du «un pour un» est de limiter rigoureusement l'augmentation du fardeau administratif que la réglementation impose aux entreprises.