English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Oil Drilling)
U-tubing [correct]
DEF: The action of fluids flowing in a U-tube (as heavy mud forcing lighter mud down the drill stem and up the annulus).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Forage des puits de pétrole)
circulation en U [proposition, nom féminin]; cheminement en U [proposition, nom masculin]