English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
at the suit of [correct]
CONT: All fines payable under this Act are recoverable and enforceable, with costs, at the suit (of Her Majesty in right of Canada,) instituted by the Attorney General of Canada, ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
à la diligence de [correct, Canada]; à la requête de [correct, Canada]; à l'instance de [correct, Canada]
CONT: Toutes les amendes payables au titre de la présente loi sont imposables et recouvrables avec dépens, à la diligence (de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada,) par le procureur général du Canada; [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].