English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
top-down [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a method or procedure that starts at the highest level of abstraction and proceeds towards the lowest level.
OBS: top-down: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
descendant [correct, adjective, standardized]; de haut en bas [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une méthode ou procédure allant du niveau d'abstraction le plus élevé vers le niveau le moins élevé.
OBS: descendant; de haut en bas : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: descendant : terme normalisé par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática))
arriba-abajo [correct]
DEF: Relativo a un método o procedimiento que empieza en el nivel más alto de abstracción y procede hacia el nivel más bajo.