English (Soil Science)
terric fibrisol [correct]; T.F [correct]
OBS: A soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric fibrisol; T.F: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
fibrisol terrique [correct, masculine noun]; F.TE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: fibrisol terrique; F.TE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.