English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar transmission equation [correct]
DEF: An equation that relates the power level of a received echo signal to the pertinent characteristics of the radar system, the characteristics of the target, the wave-propagation medium, and the distance between the radar and the target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équation d'émission radar [correct, feminine noun]