English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
R channel [correct, officially approved]; slotted random access channel [correct, officially approved]; Aloha channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: R channel; slotted random access channel; Aloha channel: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
canal R [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal R : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
canal R [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal R: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).