English (Human Diseases)
hand-foot-mouth disease [correct]; Coxsackievirus infection
CONT: Hand-foot-and-mouth disease is cause by Coxsackie virus (a member of the Enteroviruses), specifically Coxsackie virus type A16.
French (Maladies humaines)
maladie infectieuse pieds-mains-bouche [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Coxsackie [feminine noun]
CONT: Maladie infectieuse : pieds-mains-bouche (Coxsackie) [...] Le nom plus scientifique de cette affection est Infection à Coxsackie. Ce sont des virus du groupe A qui causent cette maladie ainsi que la pharyngite lymphonodulaire.