English (Special-Language Phraseology; Rules of Court; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
subject to removal [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson and Vice-Chairpersons of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] are to be appointed by the Governor in Council ... subject to removal by the Governor in Council at any time for cause.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Règles de procédure; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
sous réserve de révocation [correct]
CONT: [...] le gouverneur en conseil nomme le président et les vice-présidents [...] sous réserve de révocation motivée de sa part.