English (Sociology of the Family)
child poverty [correct]
CONT: ... expanding the definition of child poverty beyond traditional conceptualizations, such as low household income or low levels of consumption, is particularly important. And yet, child poverty is rarely differentiated from poverty in general and its special dimensions are seldom recognized.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
pauvreté infantile [correct, feminine noun]; pauvreté des enfants [correct, feminine noun]; pauvreté chez les enfants [feminine noun]
CONT: La pauvreté infantile peut être mesurée de différentes manières et s'évalue différemment selon que l'on étudie la pauvreté infantile dans les pays riches ou les pays en développement. Deux grands types d'indicateurs sont utilisés : le revenu de la famille d'une part, le niveau de vie d'autre part [...]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
pobreza infantil [correct, feminine noun]