English (Forestry Operations; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Silviculture)
root plow [correct]
CONT: Woody Root Pruning ... Use a standard root plow with a vertical cutting bar capable of reaching a depth of 24 inches.
French (Exploitation forestière; Outillage agricole et horticole; Sylviculture)
charrue à déraciner [feminine noun]