English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
minting [correct]; mintage [correct]; coinage
DEF: Process of manufacture, issue and circulating of coins.
OBS: mintage: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
frappe de la monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; monnayage [masculine noun]; frappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de fabrication, d'émission, et de mise en circulation de la monnaie métallique.
OBS: frappe de la monnaie : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
acuñación [correct, feminine noun]; acuñación de la moneda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de fabricación, emisión y puesta en circulación de moneda o dinero metálico.
OBS: acuñación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.