English (Inventory and Material Management)
net stock position [standardized]
DEF: The current on-hand balance of inventory adjusted for dues in and dues out.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
situation nette du stock [feminine noun]
DEF: Relevé des marchandises en stock qui tient compte des entrées et des sorties de stock.