English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
high Earth orbit [correct]; HEO [correct]; high orbit [correct]; high altitude orbit [correct]
DEF: An orbit about the Earth at an altitude greater than 3,000 nautical miles (about 5,600 kilometers).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite terrestre haute [correct, feminine noun]; HEO [correct, feminine noun]; orbite haute [correct, feminine noun]; orbite à haute altitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orbite terrestre située à une altitude de plus de 3 000 milles nautiques (environ 5,600 Km).
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
órbita terrestre alta [correct, feminine noun]