English (Soil Science; Environment)
degree of aggregation; grade of structure
DEF: Measure of the proportion in which aggregates are present.
French (Science du sol; Environnement)
coefficient d'agrégation [masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la proportion d'agrégats.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Medio ambiente)
coeficiente de agregación [masculine noun]; coeficiente de acumulación [masculine noun]