English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Stamp and Postmark Collecting)
block [correct, noun]; block of stamps [correct]; block of postage stamps [correct]; stamp block [correct]; blox [correct, less frequent]
DEF: [A] unit of four or more stamps arranged from two or more horizontal rows, not separated.
OBS: block: term used at Canada Post.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Philatélie et marcophilie)
bloc [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de timbres [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de timbres-poste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de quatre timbres-poste ou plus, lesquels sont disposés sur deux rangées horizontales ou plus, et non séparés.
OBS: bloc : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración; Filatelia y matasellos)
bloque de sellos [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de sellos de correos [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de estampillas [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Conjunto de sellos unidos por las perforaciones.
OBS: El más común es el que está formado por cuatro ejemplares.