English (Geochemistry)
mineralizing system [correct]; mineralized system [correct]; ore system [correct]; ore-forming system [correct]
CONT: ... the mineralizing system has passed continuously from magmatic to hydrothermal conditions ...
CONT: The paleohydrology of the ore systems is not well understood and is only now receiving considerable attention.
French (Géochimie)
système minéralisateur [correct, masculine noun]; système de minéralisation [correct, masculine noun]; système minéralisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le système minéralisateur est passé sans transition de conditions magmatiques à hydrothermales [...]
CONT: La paléohydrologie des systèmes minéralisateurs est mal comprise, et ce n'est que depuis peu qu'elle est l'objet d'une étude intensive.