English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
relegs [correct, plural]
DEF: Reinforcers for the legs of the drill tower.
OBS: relegs: term rarely used in the singular (releg).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sondage et forage miniers)
renforts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pièces renforçant les pieds d'un derrick.
OBS: renforts : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (renfort).