English (Supply (Military))
improvised early resupply [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The onward movement of commodities which are available on land and which can be readily loaded into ships.
OBS: improvised early resupply : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
ravitaillement improvisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Acheminement de marchandises disponibles à terre et prêtes à être embarquées sans délai.
OBS: ravitaillement improvisé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Avituallamiento (Militar))
reabastecimiento improvisado [correct, masculine noun]