English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
charitable trust [correct]; charitable purpose trust [correct]
DEF: A trust created to benefit a specific charity, specific charities or the general public rather than a private individual or entity.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie caritative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fiducie finalitaire caritative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie caritative; fiducie finalitaire caritative : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).