English (Oilseed Crops)
palm seed [correct]
CONT: Accelerating palm seed germination with gibberellic acid, scarification, and bottom heat.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
graine de palme [correct, feminine noun]; noix de palme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'intérieur de la coque se trouve l'amande; l'ensemble amande + coque constitue la graine ou noix de palme. L'amande constitue le palmiste.
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas)
nuez palma [feminine noun]