English (Applications of Automation)
on-line programming [correct]
CONT: The programming of [sequences of manipulative actions] has traditionally been implemented by using a "teach box" for first- and most second-generation robot systems. This method of on-line programming is very attractive as it is readily learned by factory personnel who are not trained software specialists.
French (Automatisation et applications)
programmation en-ligne [feminine noun]