English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Machinery; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
wire drawing machine [correct]
CONT: The manufacture of metallic wire generally involves a coiler and wire drawing machine working in unison.
French (Outillage industriel; Machines; Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à tréfiler [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la fabrication du fil métallique une bobineuse fonctionne généralement en synchronisation avec la machine à tréfiler.
OBS: machine à tréfiler : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.