English (Commercial Establishments; Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy bar [correct]
CONT: Still on the subject of ice cream, some manufacturers introduced new products (dairy bars) with a difference - they used brand names that were already well known, e.g. Ault Foods' Oh Henry ice cream bar and Wm. Neilson's Jersey Milk.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
barre glacée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Milkoboy» [...] est la première barre glacée [...] «Milkoboy» est composé de crème glacée vanille, de nappage au caramel et d'un enrobage cacao et noisettes grillées.
OBS: La grande innovation «Milkoboy» est de réaliser une synthèse entre la barre chocolatée et la crème glacée.