English (Electrical Engineering)
distribution panelboard [correct]
OBS: Panelboard means an assembly of fuses and connections, overcurrent devices and control apparatus with or without switches, or other equipment installed in a cabinet.
French (Électrotechnique)
panneau de dérivation [masculine noun]; panneau de dérivations [masculine noun]